1. Within the framework of the Program "Scaling up the response to the HIV epidemic through strengthening national capacities, prevention and treatment services for most at risk population and maintaining access to and quality of essential MDR/XDR TB services in the Republic of Azerbaijan" the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan (hereinafter - The Ministry of Health) invites sealed bids from qualified Bidders for delivery of "vehicles"for HİVcomponent
2. Further additional information and documentation (standard bidding documents) can be obtained from PIU, Ministry of Health, 3, Aliyarbayov Street, Baku, Azerbaijan; Tel.: +994 12 498 20 01; E-mail [email protected]. The contract number for the grant from the Global Fund under which these goods will be procured is AZE-S-MOH-1864.
3. All bids shall be delivered to the above address at or before 16.00 p.m. Baku time on 10.11.2021.  Late bids shall be rejected and returned unopened.
4. The Bids will opened in the presence of the Bidders' representative who choose to attend the Ministry of Health, 3, Aliyarbayov str., Baku, Azerbaijan on 10.11.2021 at 16.30 p.m. Baku time.